2019 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
UPDATED 8/1/19:
TAMPA GUNNERS AT PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
April 20, 2019
6:00PM
INLET GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
600 WEST 28TH ST.
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404
​​
101 TAMPA GUNNERS
124 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
​
WINNER: PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
FLORIDA FLIGHT AT WINTER PARK STORM
April 28, 2019
6:00PM
WINTER PARK COMMUNITY CENTER
721 W. NEW ENGLAND AVE.
WINTER PARK, FL 32789
​
120 FLORIDA FLIGHT
108 WINTER PARK STORM
​
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
THE PRIDE AT ST. PETE TIDE
April 28, 2019
CAMPBELL PARK RECREATION CENTER
601 14TH ST. S
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
​
97 THE PRIDE
109 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: ST. PETE TIDE
PALM BEACH KNIGHTS AT FORT LAUDERDALE HERD
May 04, 2019
3:00PM
BETTY T. FERGUSON RECREATIONAL COMPLEX
3000 NW 199TH ST.
MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056
​
94 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
97 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
​
WINNER: FORT LAUDERDALE HERD
WINTER PARK STORM AT ST. PETE TIDE
May 05, 2019
CAMPBELL PARK RECREATION CENTER
601 14TH ST. S
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
​
100 WINTER PARK STORM
113 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: ST. PETE TIDE
TAMPA GUNNERS AT THE PRIDE
May 05, 2019
6:00PM
AVANT GARDE ACADEMY
2880 N. ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL.
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
​
84 TAMPA GUNNERS
75 THE PRIDE
WINNER: TAMPA GUNNERS
TAMPA GUNNERS AT SPACE COAST STARS
May 11, 2019
12:00PM
CALVARY CHAPEL ACADEMY
2955 MINTON RD.
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904
​
99 TAMPA GUNNERS
107 SPACE COAST STARS
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
SPACE COAST STARS AT PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
May 18, 2019
6:00PM
INLET GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
600 WEST 28TH ST.
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404
​​
118 SPACE COAST STARS
113 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
​
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
ST. PETE TIDE AT FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
May 18, 2019
3:00PM
BETTY T. FERGUSON RECREATIONAL COMPLEX
3000 NW 199TH ST.
MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056
​
115 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
127 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
​
WINNER: FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
TAMPA GUNNERS AT WINTER PARK STORM
May 19, 2019
6:00PM
WINTER PARK COMMUNITY CENTER
721 W. NEW ENGLAND AVE.
WINTER PARK, FL 32789
​
80 TAMPA GUNNERS
90 WINTER PARK STORM
WINNER: WINTER PARK STORM
PALM BEACH KNIGHTS AT ST. PETE TIDE
May 26, 2019
CAMPBELL PARK RECREATION CENTER
601 14TH ST. S
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
​
106 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
94 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
WINTER PARK STORM AT SPACE COAST STARS
June 01, 2019
12:00PM
CALVARY CHAPEL ACADEMY
2955 MINTON RD.
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904
​
97 WINTER PARK STORM
103 SPACE COAST STARS
​
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
THE PRIDE AT SPACE COAST STARS
June 08, 2019
12:00PM
CALVARY CHAPEL ACADEMY
2955 MINTON RD.
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904
​
91 THE PRIDE
103 SPACE COAST STARS
​
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
SPACE COAST STARS AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
June 09, 2019
5:00PM
RDV SPORTSPLEX
8701 MAITLAND SUMMIT BLVD.
ORLANDO, FL 32810
​​
111 SPACE COAST STARS
103 FLORIDA FLIGHT
​
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
THE PRIDE AT WINTER PARK STORM
June 09, 2019
6:00PM
WINTER PARK COMMUNITY CENTER
721 W. NEW ENGLAND AVE.
WINTER PARK, FL 32789
​
108 THE PRIDE
104 WINTER PARK STORM
WINNER: THE PRIDE
TAMPA GUNNERS AT ST. PETE TIDE
June 15, 2019
CAMPBELL PARK RECREATION CENTER
601 14TH ST. S
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
​
114 TAMPA GUNNERS
124 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: ST. PETE TIDE
SPACE COAST STARS AT THE PRIDE
June 16, 2019
6:00PM
AVANT GARDE ACADEMY
2880 N. ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL.
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
​
87 SPACE COAST STARS
92 THE PRIDE
WINNER: THE PRIDE
FT. LAUDERDALE HERD AT SPACE COAST STARS
June 22, 2019
12:00PM
CALVARY CHAPEL ACADEMY
2955 MINTON RD.
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904
​
111 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
119 SPACE COAST STARS
​
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
FLORIDA FLIGHT AT PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
June 22, 2019
6:00PM
INLET GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
600 WEST 28TH ST.
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404
​​
107 FLORIDA FLIGHT
111 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
​
WINNER: PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
WINTER PARK STORM AT THE PRIDE
June 23, 2019
6:00PM
AVANT GARDE ACADEMY
2880 N. ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL.
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
​
85 WINTER PARK STORM
97 THE PRIDE
WINNER: THE PRIDE
WINTER PARK STORM AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
June 27, 2019
6:00PM
AMWAY CENTER
400 W. CHURCH ST., SUITE #200
ORLANDO, FL 32801
​​
100 WINTER PARK STORM
103 FLORIDA FLIGHT
​
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
WINTER PARK STORM AT PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
June 29, 2019
6:00PM
INLET GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
600 WEST 28TH ST.
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404
​​
109 WINTER PARK STORM
119 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
​
WINNER: PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
THE PRIDE AT FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
June 29, 2019
3:00PM
BETTY T. FERGUSON RECREATIONAL COMPLEX
3000 NW 199TH ST.
MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056
92 THE PRIDE
96 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
​
WINNER: FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
SPACE COAST STARS AT ST. PETE TIDE
June 30, 2019
CAMPBELL PARK RECREATION CENTER
601 14TH ST. S
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
​
111 SPACE COAST STARS
124 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: ST. PETE TIDE
TAMPA GUNNERS AT FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
July 06, 2019
3:00PM
BETTY T. FERGUSON RECREATIONAL COMPLEX
3000 NW 199TH ST.
MIAMI GARDENS, FL 33056
102 TAMPA GUNNERS
104 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
​
WINNER: FORT LAUDERDALE HERD
SPACE COAST STARS AT WINTER PARK STORM
July 07, 2019
6:00PM
WINTER PARK COMMUNITY CENTER
721 W. NEW ENGLAND AVE.
WINTER PARK, FL 32789
​
116 SPACE COAST STARS
93 WINTER PARK STORM
WINNER: SPACE COAST STARS
ST. PETE TIDE AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
July 13, 2019
2:00PM
ORLANDO MAGIC RECREATION CENTER
4863 N. GOLDENROD RD.
WINTER PARK, FL 32792
​
116 FLORIDA FLIGHT
108 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
TAMPA GUNNERS AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
July 14, 2019
4:00PM
ORLANDO MAGIC RECREATION CENTER
4863 N. GOLDENROD RD.
WINTER PARK, FL 32792
​​
112 TAMPA GUNNERS
120 FLORIDA FLIGHT
​
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
ST. PETE TIDE AT FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
July 14, 2019
3:00PM
LA LEE YMCA
408 NW 14TH TERRACE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33311
​
110 ST. PETE TIDE
117 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
​
WINNER: FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
PALM BEACH KNIGHTS AT THE PRIDE
July 14, 2019
6:00PM
AVANT GARDE ACADEMY
2880 N. ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL.
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
​
112 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
110 THE PRIDE
WINNER: PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
PALM BEACH KNIGHTS AT SPACE COAST STARS
July 20, 2019
12:00PM
CALVARY CHAPEL ACADEMY
2955 MINTON RD.
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904
​
--- PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
--- SPACE COAST STARS
​
WINNER: PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
FT. LAUDERDALE HERD AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
July 20, 2019
4:00PM
LYMAN HIGH SCHOOL
865 S. RONALD REAGAN BLVD.
LONGWOOD, FL 32750
​
112 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
109 FLORIDA FLIGHT
WINNER: FORT LAUDERDALE HERD
TAMPA GUNNERS AT ST. PETE TIDE
July 20, 2019
1:00PM
CAMPBELL PARK RECREATION CENTER
601 14TH ST. S
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33705
​
130 TAMPA GUNNERS
113 ST. PETE TIDE
WINNER: TAMPA GUNNERS
FT. LAUDERDALE HERD AT WINTER PARK STORM
July 21, 2019
6:00PM
WINTER PARK COMMUNITY CENTER
721 W. NEW ENGLAND AVE.
WINTER PARK, FL 32789
​
112 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
108 WINTER PARK STORM
WINNER: FORT LAUDERDALE HERD
THE PRIDE AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
July 22, 2019
7:00PM
ORLANDO MAGIC RECREATION CENTER
4863 N. GOLDENROD RD.
WINTER PARK, FL 32792
​
102 THE PRIDE
140 FLORIDA FLIGHT
​
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
ST. PETE TIDE AT FLORIDA FLIGHT
July 27, 2019
4:00PM
LYMAN HIGH SCHOOL
865 S. RONALD RAEGAN BLVD.
LONGWOOD, FL 32750
​​
104 ST. PETE TIDE
145 FLORIDA FLIGHT
​
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
TAMPA GUNNERS AT PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
July 27, 2019
6:00PM
INLET GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
600 WEST 28TH ST.
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404
25 TAMPA GUNNERS
21 PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
​*Game Called due to roof leak and player safety
WINNER: TAMPA GUNNERS *Game Called due to roof leak and player safety
FLORIDA FLIGHT AT THE PRIDE
July 28, 2019
6:00PM
AVANT GARDE ACADEMY
2880 N. ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL.
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
​
120 FLORIDA FLIGHT
114 THE PRIDE
WINNER: FLORIDA FLIGHT
TAMPA GUNNERS AT FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
July 28, 2019
1:00PM
LA LEE YMCA
408 NW 14TH TERRACE
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
112 TAMPA GUNNERS
117 FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
​
WINNER: FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
FT. LAUDERDALE HERD AT PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
August 10, 2019
6:00PM
INLET GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
600 WEST 28TH ST.
RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404
​​
--- FT. LAUDERDALE HERD
--- PALM BEACH KNIGHTS
​
WINNER: TBD